Which Platforms Send the Most Traffic to Nudify Sites?

Nudify websites use search engines, social media platforms and online communities to attract visitors. According to the Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD), YouTube and X were the largest social media sources of traffic to the top 10 nudify websites between December 2025 and February 2026, followed by Reddit and Facebook. 

However, social media is only one part of the picture. Direct visits, search results, referral links, advertisements and Telegram bots also help users discover these services.

In this article, we are going to examine which platforms send the most traffic to nudify sites, how these websites attract visitors and why relying on multiple traffic sources can make them harder to disrupt.

ALSO READ: AI Porn Statistics (2025-2030): Key Data, Trends & Facts

How Nudify Websites Attract Users Online

Nudify websites attract users through search engines, social media platforms, online communities, advertisements and referral links. According to the Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD), these services appear in search results and are promoted through videos, social media posts and paid advertisements. 

Some websites also offer free trials, low-cost image generation and affiliate programmes to attract new users. Telegram bots and online forums provide additional ways to discover nudification tools and share links to related services. These methods help nudify websites reach wider audiences and maintain traffic even when individual websites, accounts or promotional posts are removed.

Which Platforms Send the Most Traffic to Nudify Sites?

Which Platforms Send the Most Traffic to Nudify Sites?

YouTube and X were the largest social media sources of traffic to the top 10 Nudify websites between December 2025 and February 2026, according to the Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD). YouTube generated 1.82 million visits, accounting for 31.48% of the 5.789 million social media visits recorded during the period. X followed with 1.3 million visits, or 22.51%.

Reddit ranked third with 691,000 visits, representing 11.94% of the total. Facebook contributed 464,000 visits (8.02%), while Instagram generated 391,000 visits (6.76%).

Together, YouTube and X accounted for nearly 54% of the social media traffic measured in the study. The figures show how mainstream platforms can serve as routes to websites that offer tools for creating sexualized images of real people without their consent.

Social Media Traffic to the Top 10 Nudify Websites

The following table ranks the social media platforms by the number of visits attributed to them in the reported traffic data.

RankSocial Media PlatformVisitsTotal Share
1YouTube1.82 million31.48%
2X1.3 million22.51%
3Reddit691,00011.94%
4Facebook464,0008.02%
5Instagram391,0006.76%
6Telegram247,8004.28%
7WhatsApp108,6001.88%
8Discord47,3350.82%
9VK14,5830.25%
10TikTok3,8120.06%

Source: Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD)

YouTube Was the Largest Source of Traffic to Nudify Sites

YouTube generated 1.82 million visits to nudify websites, accounting for 31.48% of the reported social media traffic. ISD also identified videos and tutorials that could help users discover nudification tools.

This has raise questions about how platforms moderate content that promotes services linked to nonconsensual image manipulation. However, the traffic data does not show how many visits came specifically from tutorials or promotional videos.

X Sent 1.3 Million Visits to Nudify Websites

X generated approximately 1.3 million visits to nudify websites, making it the second-largest referral source. ISD separately identified more than 5,745 direct links to commercial nudify platforms in its monitoring sample, along with 179 Telegram links in expanded URLs.

The report also identified coordinated promotional activity, including five accounts linked to one website that published more than 1,131 promotional posts between December 2025 and March 2026. These link and post counts are separate from the website traffic figures.

Reddit Generated 691,000 Visits

Reddit accounted for approximately 691,000 visits to nudify websites, ranking third in the traffic analysis. ISD’s wider research examined discussions about nonconsensual intimate imagery, AI models and image-manipulation tools.

These discussions can help users discover technologies and external services. However, the findings concern specific discussions and links, not Reddit as a whole.

Facebook Sent 464,000 Visits to Nudify Sites

Facebook generated approximately 464,000 visits to nudify websites. Separately, ISD found hundreds of advertisements promoting nudify tools across Facebook and Instagram in its analysis of Meta’s Ad Library. More than 600 identical ads were posted between April and July 2025.

This has raise questions about how effectively Meta identifies and removes advertisements promoting services associated with nonconsensual image manipulation. The advertising research covers a different period from the traffic analysis.

Instagram Generated 391,000 Visits

Instagram accounted for approximately 391,000 visits to nudify websites, placing it fifth among the listed platforms. ISD also identified advertisements promoting nudification tools on Instagram.

This shows that Instagram’s role extends beyond referral traffic. Advertisements and promotional accounts can expose users to these services, although the data does not establish how many visits resulted from advertising.

ALSO READ: Meta’s Ad System Helped Promote an AI App That Could Nudify Female Politicians

Telegram Connected Users With Nudification Tools

Telegram generated approximately 247,800 visits to nudify websites, ranking sixth in the traffic comparison. ISD’s wider research identified at least 36 dedicated nudification bots and public channels used to distribute generated content.

Two channels identified in the report had around 74,000 members each. The research also documented links between bots, open-source AI tools and other resources.

Telegram therefore serves as more than a referral source in this ecosystem. Bots can provide access to image-generation tools, while channels distribute content and links connect users with external services. These activities should be distinguished from website traffic alone.

Top Traffic Sources for Nudify Websites

Nudify websites attract visitors through direct visits, search engines, referral links, display ads and social media. According to the Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD), users can discover these services through Google searches, online posts, advertisements and links shared across websites and messaging platforms.

The report examined traffic to the most-visited nudify websites and found that direct visits and organic search were major sources of traffic. Other routes included referrals from external websites and display advertising.

SourceVisitsTotal Share
Direct84.5 million52.5%
Organic Search40.3 million25.03%
Paid1,4060.00087%
Referrals25.97 million16.13%
Display4.39 million3.59%
Social10,396 0.0067%

Source: Institute for Strategic Dialogue (ISD)

Search Engines Help Users Find Nudify Websites

Search engines are one way users discover nudify websites. ISD found that organic search accounted for around 25% of traffic to the 10 most-visited websites in its analysis.

The report also found links to nudification services on the first page of Google, Bing and Yahoo results for some related searches. Articles listing nudify apps and Telegram bots provided additional ways for users to find these tools.

This means users can discover nudify websites through regular web searches without joining private groups or specialist forums. Search results can also help these services remain visible when individual websites or promotional accounts are removed.

Social Media Drives Traffic to Nudify Sites

Social media posts, videos, comments and advertisements can direct users to nudify websites. ISD’s separate analysis of social media referrals found that YouTube generated around 1.82 million visits, followed by X with 1.3 million, Reddit with 691,000 and Facebook with 464,000.

Some posts link directly to external services, while others promote image manipulation tools or encourage users to try them. ISD also identified more than 600 identical advertisements promoting nudify tools to UK users across Facebook and Instagram between April and July 2025.

Free Trials and Low Prices Attract Users

Some nudify websites offer free features or trial credits before charging for additional image generations and subscriptions. ISD reported that certain services offered image generation for as little as $1 per image.

Low prices can make these tools easier to try. Users may start with free features and pay for more generations or other options later. Some operators also use affiliate and referral programmes to attract visitors. ISD found that at least 12 of the 181 websites it examined had dedicated affiliate or referral pages in their sitemaps.

One website claimed to have paid more than $2.6 million in affiliate commissions and offered revenue shares of up to 40%. This was a claim made by the website, not an independently verified payment total.

These programmes give third parties a financial reason to promote nudify services and send new visitors to their websites.

Telegram Bots and Online Communities Spread Access

Telegram bots and online communities provide additional ways to find nudification tools. ISD identified at least 36 dedicated nudification bots, along with public channels used to share generated content and links to other services.

Users can also find these bots through Telegram searches, search engines and articles listing available tools. Reddit and other online communities host discussions about AI models, image manipulation and related services.

This means access does not depend on a single website. If a bot or service is removed, users may still find similar tools or replacement links elsewhere.

Direct Visits and Referrals Bring Users Back

Direct visits accounted for the largest share of traffic to the 10 most-visited nudify websites in ISD’s analysis. Organic search ranked second, followed by referrals from external websites.

Direct traffic can include visitors who enter a website address themselves or return to a site they have used before. Referral traffic comes from links on other websites or online services.

These sources suggest that Nudify websites can continue attracting visitors after their initial discovery. Repeat visits and links shared across different platforms can help maintain traffic even when individual promotional posts or websites are removed.

Why Nudify Websites Rely on Multiple Traffic Sources?

Why Nudify Websites Rely on Multiple Traffic Sources?

Nudify websites attract visitors through direct visits, search engines, referral links, social media and messaging platforms. Using several traffic sources allows these websites to reach users across different parts of the internet rather than depend on a single platform.

  • Direct Visits Bring Back Existing Users: People who already know a nudify website may visit it by typing its web address or opening a saved link. This helps websites get repeat visitors without relying on search engines or social media. Regular direct visits can also show that users are familiar with the website.
  • Search Engines Help Users Find Nudify Websites: Search engines help people find nudify websites when they search for AI undressing tools or image editing services. Websites that appear in relevant search results can attract new visitors. This allows them to reach people who are already looking for these tools.
  • Referral Links Bring Visitors From Other Websites: Referral links direct users to Nudify websites from other sites, blogs, forums and online communities. People may find these links while reading discussions about AI image generators or related services. These referrals help websites attract visitors beyond search engine results.
  • Social Media Helps Nudify Websites Reach More People: Social media posts and shared links can introduce nudify websites to new users. People may discover these sites while browsing discussions about AI tools and image editing. However, the reach of such content depends on each platform’s rules and moderation policies.
  • Messaging Platforms Help Users Share Website Links: Users may share nudify website links through private messages, group chats and online communities. This can help a website reach people who might not find it through search engines. However, traffic from private messages can be difficult to track because analytics tools may not identify its original source.
  • Multiple Traffic Sources Help Maintain Website Traffic: Nudify websites that rely on only one traffic source may lose visitors if that channel becomes less effective. For example, a drop in search rankings or tighter social media restrictions can reduce their reach. Traffic from other sources can help these websites continue attracting visitors despite such changes.